SOFTBALL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS

Winners 2016 State & National Tournaments

PGF Heartland 14A State Champions

Tournament Champions 2016 (18)

5/26/2016 TEAM 17’s Champions 18A USSSA Memorial Day NIT

5/13/2016 TEAM 13/14’s CHAMPIONS 14 OPEN Battle Bats

5/6/2016 TEAM 10’s Champions 10 Open Sports Express Kickoff Classic

5/6/2016 TEAM 13/14’s Champions 14 Open Sports Express Kickoff Classic

5/6/2016 TEAM 15’s Champions 16/18 Open Sports Express Kickoff Classic

5/6/2016 TEAM 11’s Champions 12 Open Hastings Bombers Tournament

4/29/16 TEAM 13’s (Skiles) Champions 14B Midwest Goliath Lower Bracket

4/10/2016 TEAM 17’s Champions 18A Open Spring Swing

4/10/2016 TEAM 13’s Skiles Champions 16 Open Midwest Slammers Slugfest

4/1/2016 TEAM NE 15’s Champions 16A Swing for the Rings Lower Bracket

4/1/2016 TEAM NE 11’s Champions 12C April Fools

3/19/2016 TEAM NE 13/14 Vana CHAMPIONS ICEBERG 14OPEN – Natalie Kissinger pitches 19 innings Striking out 27. Allie Anding bats .533 hitting FIVE doubles.

3/19/2016 TEAM NE 12’s CHAMPIONS St Paddys Indoor 12C

3/19/2016 TEAM NE 10;s Wallace CHAMPIONS St Paddys Indoor 10 OPEN Lower Bracket

3/12/2016 TEAM NE 14’s ELITE CHAMPIONS Leprechaun 14A in KC

3/12/2016 TEAM NE 11’s CHAMPIONS Leprechaun 12OPEN in KC

3/5/2016 TEAM NE 14’s CHAMPIONS Griffon Indoor 16OPEN in St Joe, MO

Winners 2015 State & National Tournaments

USSSA 14B NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

USSSA 18A State Champions

USSSA 12A State Champions

ASA 12B State Champions

ASA 14B State Champions

Winners 2014 State & National Tournaments

USSSA 16B State Champions

USSSA 16B  World Series Runner Up’s

Winners 2013 State & National Tournaments

ASA 10A State Champions

USSSA 16A National Runner Up

Winners 2012 State & National Tournaments

USSSA 10B State Champions

USSSA 16A State Champions

Winners 2011 State & National Tournaments

USSSA 18A State Champions

Winners 2010 State & National Tournaments

USSSA 12B State Champions

ASA 18A State Champions

Winners 2009 State & National Tournaments

ASA 16A Metro Champions

ASA 16A State Champions

USSSA 18 Major State Champions

2016 STATE CHAMPIONS!!! 

TEAM Nebraska 14’s Elite 2016 PGF Heartland State CHAMPIONS!!

 

2015 USSSA 14B NATIONAL CHAMPIONS!!!!

TEAM NE 14’s ELITE 2015 14B USSSA NATIONAL CHAMPIONS!!!

14sNatlChampions

 

Front row (lft-rt) Tessa Keikemeier, Macy McIntosh, Elisabeth Bond, Allie Anding, Josie Anderson, Siera Costello, Coach Kevin Bonafilia

Back row (lft-rt) Coach Chris Alfieri, Coach Darren Petersen, Emma Alfieri, Taylore Imhoff, Mariah Moore, Alexis Handel, Alyssa Gappa, Kameron Kissinger, Coach Frank Gappa

 

2015 STATE CHAMPIONS (4)

TEAM Nebraska 18 ELITE 2015 USSSA 18A State CHAMPIONS!!!

18u6-28-15

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM Nebraska 12 ELITE 2015 USSSA 12A State CHAMPIONS!!!

12sE6-28-15

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM Nebraska 13’s (Bonafilia)2015 ASA 14B STATE CHAMPIONS

13sB7-15-15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM Nebraska 12’s (Skiles) 2015 ASA 12B STATE CHAMPIONS

12sS7-5-15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS 2015 (34) 

September 11-12 TEAM Nebraska 10’s CHAMPIONS Keystone Cobra 10OPEN Omaha, NE

November 1-2 TEAM Nebraska 16/18’s CHAMPIONS Zombie Apocalypse 18OPEN Bellevue, NE

November 1-2 TEAM Nebraska 14’s CHAMPIONS Zombie Apocalypse 14OPEN Bellevue, NE

November 1-2 TEAM Nebraska 12’s CHAMPIONS Zombie Apocalypse 12OPEN Bellevue, NE

December 20th TEAM Nebraska 16/18’s CHAMPIONS Griffon 1 Indoor 18OPEN St. Joe, MO

March 7-8 TEAM Nebraska 13’s (Bonafilia) CHAMPIONS St Paddys Indoor 14OPEN Omaha,NE

March 14-15 TEAM Nebraska 12’s (Skiles) CHAMPIONS Leprechaun 12B KC, MO

March 21-22 TEAM Nebraska 12’s ELITE CHAMPIONS St. Paddys Indoor 12OPEN Omaha, NE

March 28-29 TEAM Nebraska 12’s (Skiles) CHAMPIONS KC Border Battle 12B KC, KS

March 28-29 TEAM Nebraska 9’s (Scott) CHAMPIONS April Fools 10OPEN Lincoln, NE

April 4-5 TEAM Nebraska 13’s (Bonafilia) CHAMPIONS Bunny Hop 14OPEN Beatrice, NE

April 10-12 TEAM Nebraska 12’s ELITE CHAMPIONS Reinmiller Classic 12A Lincoln, NE

April 10-12 TEAM Nebraska 14’s ELITE CHAMPIONS Reinmiller Classic 14A Lincoln, NEA

April 25-26 TEAM Nebraska 14’s CHAMPIONS Swing for the Rings 14B   Bellevue,NE

May 9-10 TEAM Nebraska 16’s/18’s CHAMPIONS Mothers Day Knokout18OPEN Beatrice, NE

May 16-17 TEAM Nebraska 9’s(Scott) CHAMPIONS Battle of the Bats 10B Wahoo, NE

May 16-17 TEAM Nebraska 13’s(Chance)  CHAMPIONS Charlie Brown 14C  KC, MO

May 22-25 TEAM Nebraska 13’s (Bonafilia) CHAMPIONS MSP Memorial Day 14OPEN Linc, NE

May 30-31 TEAM Nebraska 12’s (Skiles) CHAMPIONS Pitch for the Cure 12Open Lincoln,NE

May 30-31 TEAM Nebraska 13’s (Chance) CHAMPIONS Pitch for the Cure 14C Lincoln, NE

May 30-June 1 TEAM Nebraska 16’s ELITE CHAMPIONS OKC Challenge 16A OKC,OK

June 5-7 TEAM Nebraska 10’s ELITE CHAMPIONS Norfolk Golden Girls 10OPEN Norfolk,NE

June 5-7 TEAM Nebraska12’s ELITE CHAMPIONS Norfolk Golden Girls 12OPEN Norfolk,NE

June 5-7 TEAM Nebraska 13’s (Villotta) CHAMPIONS Norfolk Golden Girls 16OPEN Norfolk,NE

June 13-14 TEAM Nebraska 9/10’s CHAMPIONS June Bug Jam 10C  Beatrice, NE

June 13-14 TEAM Nebraska 12’s (Skiles) CHAMPIONS June Bug Jam 12B Wahoo, NE

June 20-21 TEAM Nebraska 12’s (Skiles) CHAMPIONS Yutan Tournament Yutan, NE

June 20-21 TEAM Nebraska 16’s (Heiman) CHAMPIONS Summer Smash KC,KS

June 27-28 TEAM Nebraska 16’s (Schmidt) CHAMPIONS Summer Slam Lincoln, NE

June 27-28 TEAM Nebraska 12’s ELITE CHAMPIONS USSSA 12A STATE Lincoln, NE

June 27-28 TEAM Nebraska 18’s ELITE CHAMPIONS USSSA 18A STATE Lincoln, NE

July 3-5 TEAM Nebraska 12’s (Skiles) CHAMPIONS ASA 12B STATE Hastings, NE

July 3-5 TEAM Nebraska 13’s (Bonafilia) CHAMPIONS ASA 14B STATE Hastings, NE

JULY 14-18 TEAM Nebraska 14’s ELITE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS USSSA 14B Lawrence,KS

 

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS 2014 (23)

September 12-14 TEAM Nebraska 12’s (Bonafilia) CHAMPIONS Keystone Cobra Frenzy 12A

October 19-20 TEAM Nebraska 11’s  CHAMPIONS KC Fall Shootout 12B KC, MO

November 3rd TEAM Nebraska 12’s CHAMPIONS Toys for Tots 12A Lincoln, NE

December 21st TEAM Nebraska 14’s  CHAMPIONS Griffon Indoor 18A StJoe, MO

March 13-14 TEAM Nebraska ELITE Champions Leprechaun Tourney 18A KC, MO

March 29-30 TEAM Nebraska 13/14’s (Gaona) CHAMPIONS of April Fools 14B Lincoln

March 29-30 TEAM Nebraska 14’s  CHAMPIONS KC Border Battle 14A KC,KS

April 11-12 TEAM Nebraska 12’s (Morrissey) CHAMPIONS Slammers Slugfest 12A CB,IA

April 11-12 TEAM Nebraska 14’s CHAMPIONS Slammers Slugfest 16A CB,IA

April 11-12 TEAM Nebraska 10’s CHAMPIONS April Icebreaker 10A Lincoln,NE

April 18-19 TEAM Nebraska 9’s CHAMPIONS Bunny Hop 10C Lincoln, NE

April 18-19 TEAM Nebraska 12’s (Morrissey) CHAMPIONS Bunny Hop 12B Lincoln, NE

April 26-27 TEAM Nebraska 10’s  CHAMPIONS Indianola Spring Swing 10B, IA

May 3-4 TEAM Nebraska 12’s (Villotta) CHAMPIONS Milford Slugfest 12A Milford, NE

May 10-11 TEAM Nebraska 14’s CHAMPIONS TOP TEAM Invite 14A LaVista, NE

May 17-18 TEAM Nebraska 10’s  CHAMPIONS Aloha Tourney 10A Lincoln, NE

May 17-18 TEAM Nebraska 12’s (Villotta) CHAMPIONS May Madness 12A Omaha, NE

May 24-26 TEAM Nebraska ELITE CHAMPIONS MSP Memorial Day NIT 18A KC,MO

June 6-8 TEAM Nebraska 15’s (Vana) CHAMPIONS Wahoo Beat The Heat 16B Wahoo,NE

June 13-14 TEAM Nebraska 15’s (Vana) CHAMPIONS Donnie Downs 18B KC, MO

June 21-22 TEAM Nebraska 16’s (VanHoosen) CHAMPIONS Summer Blast Beach 18B

June 28-29 TEAM Nebraska 13/14’s (Gaona) CHAMPIONS Summer Slam 14B Lincoln,NE

July 4-6 TEAM Nebraska 16’s ( VanHoosen) STATE CHAMPIONS USSSA 16B Lincoln,NE

 

2014 USSSA 16B WORLD SERIES RUNNER UPS!!!

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS 2013 (22)

March 9-11TEAM Nebraska 10’s CHAMPIONS ( St Paddys Indoor )

March 30-31 TEAM Nebraska 16’s (VanHoosen) CHAMPIONS (Bunny Hop)

April 5-7 TEAM Nebraska 9’s CHAMPIONS ( April Fools Shootout )

April 12-14 TEAM Nebraska 9’s CHAMPIONS ( Spring Swing, Linc )

April 12-14 TEAM Nebraska 12’s CHAMPIONS ( Spring Swing, Bel )

April 19-21 TEAM Nebraska 9’s CHAMPIONS ( MAA Shootout )

April 19-21 TEAM Nebraska 10’s CHAMPIONS ( April Slugfest )

April 19-21 TEAM Nebraska 11/12’s CHAMPIONS (Midwest Slammers Inv)

April 19-21 TEAM Nebraska 14’s CHAMPIONS ( Midwest Slammers Invite )

April 26-28 TEAM Nebraska 13’s CHAMPIONS ( April Madness Tourney )

May 10-12 TEAM Nebraska 10’s CHAMPIONS ( NokOut Tourney, Beatrice )

May 10-12 TEAM Nebraska 16’s (Petersen) CHAMPIONS (Maui Wowi)

May 17-19 TEAM Nebraska 10’s CHAMPIONS ( Aloha Lincoln )

May 17-19 TEAM Nebraska14’s CHAMPIONS (Battle Bats Lincon)

May 17-19TEAM Nebraska16’s ( Petersen ) Charlie Brown Invite ( KC )

May 24-26 TEAM Nebraska 11/12’s CHAMPIONS Wahoo Memorial Day Inv

MAY 24-26 TEAM Nebraska 16’s (Petersen) CHAMPIONS MSP Memorial Day NIT (KC)

June 1-2 TEAM Nebraska 9’s CHAMPIONS Pitch for Cure Lincoln, NE

June 7-9 TEAM Nebraska 10’s CHAMPIONS Norfolk Golden Girls

June 29-30 TEAM Nebraska 9’s CHAMPIONS Summer Slam Lincoln, NE

July 12-13 TEAM Nebraska 10’s CHAMPIONS ASA 10A State Hastings, NE

July 22-27 TEAM Nebraska 16’s ( Petersen ) USSSA 16A World Series Runner Up

Congratulations!